Gia

Sheer strapless corset dress in shades of nude and blush, with a pleated silk tulle skirt adorned by beaded and crystal encrusted dramatic appliques.

Want this dress ? Locate a boutique

This dress is made-to-order and is designed specially for you based on your exact measurements. Please contact a boutique near you for more information or to schedule your appointment to try this dress.

Special request
  • Share

Introducing Our Couture Collection

Le Secret Royal - Part I

Le Secret Royal expresses deep love for couture through our extravagant silhouettes, floral design elements and glamorous shades of pink. Inspired by the royals, their essence and poise, Galia advanced her designs to something unfamiliar yet extraordinary. The sophisticated floral arrangements along the body of the gowns are made to replicate the captivating sense of strolling through royal flower gardens. The dresses are bountiful in silk tulle embroideries and chantilly lace. With this collection, Galia believes you will find what you are looking for if you choose to see beyond your set boundaries.

Couture by Galia Lahav

What is a Couture dress?

Each dress in our Couture collections is designed to each bride’s exact measurements. Each and every premium European fabric we use, each embroidery, button and stitch our seamstresses make, conforms with the unparalleled standards we have introduced to the bridal industry. Thread after thread, bead after bead, a perfect form is crafted to provide a magical look for our princess brides.

Dynamic popup image of clicked element

Size guide

Every piece is custom and made-for-you in Tel Aviv. It takes a little time to create perfection, therefore it will take 90 days to receive your delivery, but we promise it is worth the wait!

XSSMLXL
3436384042
CupABCDDD
BustCm8084889296
Inch31.533.134.136.237.8
WaistCm5860626670
Inch22.823.624.42627.6
HipCm86909498102
Inch33.835.43738.640.2