GALA-709

Body hugging vintage mermaid gown made of an exquisite cut-out lace with embroidered features and a big medallion pattern.

Want this dress ? Locate a boutique

This dress is made-to-order, which means that it is made specially for you based on our standard sizes. All brides also have the option to customize their GALA dresses. Please contact a boutique near you for more information.

Special request
  • Share
Collection no.ll - Galia Lahav - Gala 709
Collection no. ll - Galia Lahav - GALA 701

GALA Collection No. II

Welcome To The World of GALA Collection No. II

When you’re ready for love, you let yourself fall and flourish in the light and wilderness of your emotions. That’s the way mother nature is once you let her in. Inspired by the serenity and beauty of Isola Bella (Also known as The Pearl of the Ionian Sea), an Island, a nature reserve, gifted to Taormina, Sicily, from King Ferdinand the 1st of the two Sicilies. GALA No. 2 is designed for the trendy and jaunty bride, who wishes to pamper herself with a high fashion dress for a spontaneous-character-vibe. You’ll meet a combination of warm palette colors and delicate vintage lace, such as the french guipure, bursts of earth-tones and a hint of Edwardian silhouettes.

Galia Lahav - Gala

GALA by Galia Lahav

What is a GALA dress?

GALA is our made-to-order bridal line, that caters to brides who prefer dresses that are chic and soft. In our GALA collections, lightweight, delicate and "balletic" silks are paired with the house's renowned trademarked hand-made embroideries, using special techniques developed by Galia herself. GALA is designed for brides who gravitate towards dresses that are fashionable and current. All brides have the option to custom-make their GALA dress.

Dynamic popup image of clicked element

Size guide

Every piece is custom and made-for-you in Tel Aviv. It takes a little time to create perfection, therefore it will take 90 days to receive your delivery, but we promise it is worth the wait!

XSSMLXL
3436384042
CupABCDDD
BustCm8084889296
Inch31.533.134.136.237.8
WaistCm5860626670
Inch22.823.624.42627.6
HipCm86909498102
Inch33.835.43738.640.2