Rhiannon

This hand-beaded mermaid gown has a low cleavage in the front and back and unique sheer long sleeves made of crochet beaded lace and a vintage rose pattern.

Want this dress ? Locate a boutique

This dress is made-to-order and is designed specially for you based on your exact measurements. Please contact a boutique near you for more information or to schedule your appointment to try this dress.

Special request
  • Share
Rhiannon-F

Introducing Our Couture Collection

Queen of Hearts

Waves of tulle overtake your state of mind, crystal embroideries propel ripples of emotion that overtake your heart, beads catch the light trickling from excited eyes of loved ones. Here you are. The queen.A queen of a million hearts. This collection draws inspiration from the royalties, by sensationalizing signature Galia Lahav glamour with rubies and gold accents that break free from white-ivory for the fiercest of brides. Galia Lahav’s newest couture line encompasses regal ball gown shapes gone bold, romantic trains mixed with light and dark tulle and classic corsets with bold beading.

Couture by Galia Lahav

What is a Couture dress?

Each dress in our Couture collections is designed to each bride’s exact measurements. Each and every premium European fabric we use, each embroidery, button and stitch our seamstresses make, conforms with the unparalleled standards we have introduced to the bridal industry. Thread after thread, bead after bead, a perfect form is crafted to provide a magical look for our princess brides.

Dynamic popup image of clicked element

Size guide

Every piece is custom and made-for-you in Tel Aviv. It takes a little time to create perfection, therefore it will take 90 days to receive your delivery, but we promise it is worth the wait!

XSSMLXL
3436384042
CupABCDDD
BustCm8084889296
Inch31.533.134.136.237.8
WaistCm5860626670
Inch22.823.624.42627.6
HipCm86909498102
Inch33.835.43738.640.2