G-110

Fitted slinky beaded mermaid dress with a sheer halter neckline, embroidered in a geometric pattern with various sheer cutouts and crystal accents

Want this dress ? Locate a boutique

This dress is made-to-order, which means that it is made specially for you based on our standard sizes. All brides also have the option to customize their GALA dresses. Please contact a boutique near you for more information.

Special request
  • Share
Collection no. Vl - Galia Lahav - G-110
Collection no. Vl - Galia Lahav - G-110
Collection no. Vl - Galia Lahav - G-110

NEWS

Behind The Scenes of The Gala No.VI Campaign

Have you ever woken from a dream so fanciful – yet so vivid – that you immediately missed the dazzling world you were just in? Well, the latest campaign from Galia Lahav draws you into a realm of surrealist decadence. A land where giant glittering wildlife and airborne dew drops are the norms and the GL bride is the stowaway in a beautiful dress. The dress, of course, looks fit to be in this new world thanks to its sublime beauty. It is just one of a few dresses that exist purely to empower and embolden women through exquisitely refined design.

Behind The Scenes of The GALA No. VI Campaign
Dynamic popup image of clicked element

Size guide

Every piece is custom and made-for-you in Tel Aviv. It takes a little time to create perfection, therefore it will take 90 days to receive your delivery, but we promise it is worth the wait!

XSSMLXL
3436384042
CupABCDDD
BustCm8084889296
Inch31.533.134.136.237.8
WaistCm5860626670
Inch22.823.624.42627.6
HipCm86909498102
Inch33.835.43738.640.2