GALA-1009

Mermaid dress with a deep plunging v-neckline made of a fully embroidered lace.

Want this dress ? Locate a boutique

This dress is made-to-order, which means that it is made specially for you based on our standard sizes. All brides also have the option to customize their GALA dresses. Please contact a boutique near you for more information.

Special request
  • Share
Collection no. V - Galia Lahav - Gala 1009
Collection no. V - Galia Lahav - Gala 1009
Collection no. V - Galia Lahav - Gala 1009
Collection no. V - Galia Lahav - Gala 1009
Collection no. V - Galia Lahav - Gala 1002

GALA Collection No. V

Welcome To The World of GALA Collection No. V

GALA Collection No. 5 took on rhythm, challenging ourselves to bring adagios, crescendos and a symphony of sounds to life. A woman’s soundtrack says as much about her style as her signature scent, and Gala’s latest looks aim to appease any bride looking to dance to her own unique beat. The latest GALA collection combines an ease and flow to allow for expressive movement with high quality and a fashion-forward bend, inspired by music’s many genres and icons.

Galia Lahav - Gala

GALA by Galia Lahav

What is a GALA dress?

GALA is our made-to-order bridal line, that caters to brides who prefer dresses that are chic and soft. In our GALA collections, lightweight, delicate and "balletic" silks are paired with the house's renowned trademarked hand-made embroideries, using special techniques developed by Galia herself. GALA is designed for brides who gravitate towards dresses that are fashionable and current. All brides have the option to custom-make their GALA dress.

Dynamic popup image of clicked element

Size guide

Every piece is custom and made-for-you in Tel Aviv. It takes a little time to create perfection, therefore it will take 90 days to receive your delivery, but we promise it is worth the wait!

XSSMLXL
3436384042
CupABCDDD
BustCm8084889296
Inch31.533.134.136.237.8
WaistCm5860626670
Inch22.823.624.42627.6
HipCm86909498102
Inch33.835.43738.640.2