GALA-807

Dreamy boho-chic dress, made of sheer pleated lace inner-dress and a vintage hand embroidered antique net with medallions and bows embroidery

Want this dress ? Locate a boutique

This dress is made-to-order, which means that it is made specially for you based on our standard sizes. All brides also have the option to customize their GALA dresses. Please contact a boutique near you for more information.

Special request
  • Share
Collection no. lll - Galia Lahav - Gala 805

GALA Collection No. III

Welcome To The World of GALA Collection No. III

GALA No.III is inspired by the Bohemian unconventional lifestyle and is dedicated to the Italian filmmaker Federico Fellini. As Fellini knew his way in blending fantasy, baroque images and earthiness, so is our whimsical collection; You’ll find a handful of fabrics, silhouettes and laces that redefine the term “wedding outfits”. The “bohemians,” also known as the dreamers, were known for pursuing a musical, artistic and literary livelihood. The collection is suited for adventurers and aspiring brides-to-be that seek a fashion ‘arcane enlightenment’.

Galia Lahav - Gala

GALA by Galia Lahav

What is a GALA dress?

GALA is our made-to-order bridal line, that caters to brides who prefer dresses that are chic and soft. In our GALA collections, lightweight, delicate and "balletic" silks are paired with the house's renowned trademarked hand-made embroideries, using special techniques developed by Galia herself. GALA is designed for brides who gravitate towards dresses that are fashionable and current. All brides have the option to custom-make their GALA dress.

Dynamic popup image of clicked element

Size guide

Every piece is custom and made-for-you in Tel Aviv. It takes a little time to create perfection, therefore it will take 90 days to receive your delivery, but we promise it is worth the wait!

XSSMLXL
3436384042
CupABCDDD
BustCm8084889296
Inch31.533.134.136.237.8
WaistCm5860626670
Inch22.823.624.42627.6
HipCm86909498102
Inch33.835.43738.640.2