GALA-602

Embodies a sheer top that is fully hand embroidered. The top elegantly sits over a full length tulle and chiffon skirt.

Want this dress ? Locate a boutique

This dress is made-to-order, which means that it is made specially for you based on our standard sizes. All brides also have the option to customize their GALA dresses. Please contact a boutique near you for more information.

Special request
  • Share
Collection no. l - Galia Lahav - GALA 602

GALA Collection No. 1

Welcome To The World of GALA Collection No.1

Inspired by romantic capitals of the world that provide the backdrop to contemporary love stories, GALA Collection No.1 caters to brides who prefer modern, dreamy dresses that are soft, subtle, chic, and comfortable to wear. A magical combination of soft tulle in blush and nude tones with unique handmade embellishments, flattering fitted bodices with flowing layered skirts and trains, and dramatic silhouettes beautifully harmonize in each gown in the Gala Collection.

Galia Lahav - Gala

GALA by Galia Lahav

What is a GALA dress?

GALA is our made-to-order bridal line, that caters to brides who prefer dresses that are chic and soft. In our GALA collections, lightweight, delicate and "balletic" silks are paired with the house's renowned trademarked hand-made embroideries, using special techniques developed by Galia herself. GALA is designed for brides who gravitate towards dresses that are fashionable and current. All brides have the option to custom-make their GALA dress.

Dynamic popup image of clicked element

Size guide

Every piece is custom and made-for-you in Tel Aviv. It takes a little time to create perfection, therefore it will take 90 days to receive your delivery, but we promise it is worth the wait!

XSSMLXL
3436384042
CupABCDDD
BustCm8084889296
Inch31.533.134.136.237.8
WaistCm5860626670
Inch22.823.624.42627.6
HipCm86909498102
Inch33.835.43738.640.2