Inez

Slim fitted mermaid gown with a Victorian high neckline and sleeves. Entirely decorated with Swarovski crystals.Stardust Veil: Nude Swarovski covered veil

Want this dress ? Locate a boutique

This dress is made-to-order and is designed specially for you based on your exact measurements. Please contact a boutique near you for more information or to schedule your appointment to try this dress.

Special request
  • Share
Inez - Victorian Affinity - Galia Lahav
Inez - Victorian Affinity - Galia Lahav
Inez - Victorian Affinity - Galia Lahav

Introducing Our Couture Collection

Victorian Affinity

“Victorian Affinity” is inspired by the outstanding Victorian era in England and its parallel phase in France, “Le Belle Epoque”. These periods were characterized by changes and innovations in various fields, caused by the Industrial Revolution. The day to day atmosphere was recognized with optimism, and so we added our touch of romance and admiration to the feminine body. We dedicate this collection to Jeanne Margaine Lacroix, a designer that challenged the victorian style, in it’s era and, changed how we perceive femininity. You’ll find delicate textured laces, careful attention to details and colors like porcelain ivory, dusted silver, washed pinks and cream.

Dynamic popup image of clicked element

Size guide

Every piece is custom and made-for-you in Tel Aviv. It takes a little time to create perfection, therefore it will take 90 days to receive your delivery, but we promise it is worth the wait!

XSSMLXL
3436384042
CupABCDDD
BustCm8084889296
Inch31.533.134.136.237.8
WaistCm5860626670
Inch22.823.624.42627.6
HipCm86909498102
Inch33.835.43738.640.2