Zoe

Flamboyant floral embroidered tulle dress with a sheer back detail and a long tulle train trimmed with silver sequinned lace and three dimensional flowers.

Want this dress ? Locate a boutique

This dress is made-to-order and is designed specially for you based on your exact measurements. Please contact a boutique near you for more information or to schedule your appointment to try this dress.

Special request
  • Share

Introducing Our Couture Collection

The Empress

Introducing Galia Lahav’s modern, angelic interpretation of an Ethereal series of gowns. This entrancing collection delves into worlds of fantasy and fiction. This season of gowns reflects on Galia Lahav’s “new look” pursuit which embodies a formal and sleek silhouette. Providing drama and comfort, the brides are inspired by modern heroines and powerful fashion symbols drawn from a mythical and romantic world of once upon a time.

Couture by Galia Lahav

What is a Couture dress?

Each dress in our Couture collections is designed to each bride’s exact measurements. Each and every premium European fabric we use, each embroidery, button and stitch our seamstresses make, conforms with the unparalleled standards we have introduced to the bridal industry. Thread after thread, bead after bead, a perfect form is crafted to provide a magical look for our princess brides.

Dynamic popup image of clicked element

Size guide

Every piece is custom and made-for-you in Tel Aviv. It takes a little time to create perfection, therefore it will take 90 days to receive your delivery, but we promise it is worth the wait!

XSSMLXL
3436384042
CupABCDDD
BustCm8084889296
Inch31.533.134.136.237.8
WaistCm5860626670
Inch22.823.624.42627.6
HipCm86909498102
Inch33.835.43738.640.2