Wendy

Slinky tailored silk crepe dress with a sheer back made from unusual crystalized net hand-embroidered in an elaborate geometric pattern.

Want this dress ? Locate a boutique

This dress is made-to-order and is designed specially for you based on your exact measurements. Please contact a boutique near you for more information or to schedule your appointment to try this dress.

Special request
  • Share

Introducing Our Couture Collection

Les Reves Bohemians

In Les Reves Bohemians, Galia Lahav created a world of bridal couture unlike any we have ever seen before- a universe where fantasy romance and bohemian fairy tales collide. Through the stories and fables of the past, Galia delves into our childhood dreams of eternal love and magic. It’s a mystical collection, as daring and adventurous as the heroes of the tales it draws its inspiration from, with phenomenal corsetry, intricate lace details, and enchanted tulle skirts. It’s both romantic and classic combined, but most of all it’s something new for the eye.

Couture by Galia Lahav

What is a Couture dress?

Each dress in our Couture collections is designed to each bride’s exact measurements. Each and every premium European fabric we use, each embroidery, button and stitch our seamstresses make, conforms with the unparalleled standards we have introduced to the bridal industry. Thread after thread, bead after bead, a perfect form is crafted to provide a magical look for our princess brides.

Dynamic popup image of clicked element

Size guide

Every piece is custom and made-for-you in Tel Aviv. It takes a little time to create perfection, therefore it will take 90 days to receive your delivery, but we promise it is worth the wait!

XSSMLXL
3436384042
CupABCDDD
BustCm8084889296
Inch31.533.134.136.237.8
WaistCm5860626670
Inch22.823.624.42627.6
HipCm86909498102
Inch33.835.43738.640.2