Juliana

Tailored stretch double satin dress with cap sleeves and an embroidered crystal jewel which forms v-shaped strands both in the front and back of the dress.

Want this dress ? Locate a boutique

This dress is made-to-order and is designed specially for you based on your exact measurements. Please contact a boutique near you for more information or to schedule your appointment to try this dress.

Special request
  • Share

Introducing Our Couture Collection

Ivory Tower

A princess prepares to be united with her knight in shining armor, as he returns from a conquest in a far away land. She awaits him in their enchanted ivory tower, a gothic masterpiece made of captivating hand carved rose windows. Like her elegant and lustrous gowns, the tower embodies motifs of geometric harmony and ivory stone corridors. Mysterious hues such as dusty ivory and dewy blush fabrics project misty splashes of color shining through fields of immaculate tulle surrounding her delicate figure. The princess’s captivating gowns are decorated with beautiful floral embellishments, glistening hand-beaded crystals and textured laces.

Couture by Galia Lahav

What is a Couture dress?

Each dress in our Couture collections is designed to each bride’s exact measurements. Each and every premium European fabric we use, each embroidery, button and stitch our seamstresses make, conforms with the unparalleled standards we have introduced to the bridal industry. Thread after thread, bead after bead, a perfect form is crafted to provide a magical look for our princess brides.

Dynamic popup image of clicked element

Size guide

Every piece is custom and made-for-you in Tel Aviv. It takes a little time to create perfection, therefore it will take 90 days to receive your delivery, but we promise it is worth the wait!

XSSMLXL
3436384042
CupABCDDD
BustCm8084889296
Inch31.533.134.136.237.8
WaistCm5860626670
Inch22.823.624.42627.6
HipCm86909498102
Inch33.835.43738.640.2