Suzanne

Sheer backless trumpet style dress, beaded French lace, metallic lace appliques, edged asymmetric nets hemline.

Want this dress ? Locate a boutique

This dress is made-to-order and is designed specially for you based on your exact measurements. Please contact a boutique near you for more information or to schedule your appointment to try this dress.

Special request
  • Share

Introducing Our Couture Collection

Homage to the Sizzling 1920’s

Dazzling body silhouettes, form fitting corsets with class and appeal, this season displays Galia Lahav’s personal touch on the sizzling 1920’s. Embodied with drama and luxury, this collection celebrates the this period through the beauty of feminine curves, youth, innocence and romance.

Couture by Galia Lahav

What is a Couture dress?

Each dress in our Couture collections is designed to each bride’s exact measurements. Each and every premium European fabric we use, each embroidery, button and stitch our seamstresses make, conforms with the unparalleled standards we have introduced to the bridal industry. Thread after thread, bead after bead, a perfect form is crafted to provide a magical look for our princess brides.

Dynamic popup image of clicked element

Size guide

Every piece is custom and made-for-you in Tel Aviv. It takes a little time to create perfection, therefore it will take 90 days to receive your delivery, but we promise it is worth the wait!

XSSMLXL
3436384042
CupABCDDD
BustCm8084889296
Inch31.533.134.136.237.8
WaistCm5860626670
Inch22.823.624.42627.6
HipCm86909498102
Inch33.835.43738.640.2