Valerian

Ivory and silver hand-embroidered column dress with a deep plunging v-neckline. The dress has floral and fishnet embroidery and scattered silver fringes.

Want this dress ? Locate a boutique

This dress is made-to-order and is designed specially for you based on your exact measurements. Please contact a boutique near you for more information or to schedule your appointment to try this dress.

Special request
  • Share
Valerian - Florence by Night - Galia Lahav

Introducing Our Couture Collection

Florence by Night

This season, we challenged ourselves to imagine how a scent could take on a life of its own – from dreamy, sweet smells, to floral notes, and even more androgynous musks. Florence by Night is rooted in the notion that no two women are alike, each requiring their own unique scent and style. A bride’s desire to express her individuality in her daily life with her scent, and through fashion on her wedding day, ushered in new approaches to gossamer tulles, fine laces, and intricate embroidery, woven into our interpretation of how the world of scents would come to life in this collection.

Dynamic popup image of clicked element

Size guide

Every piece is custom and made-for-you in Tel Aviv. It takes a little time to create perfection, therefore it will take 90 days to receive your delivery, but we promise it is worth the wait!

XSSMLXL
3436384042
CupABCDDD
BustCm8084889296
Inch31.533.134.136.237.8
WaistCm5860626670
Inch22.823.624.42627.6
HipCm86909498102
Inch33.835.43738.640.2