Izabel Blu

$5,800

Nightblue metallic silk strapless dress with a draped front, high slit on the side and a Swarovski studded ruffle detail.

Clear

Custom Length

Pay a 50% deposit per item
SKU: N/A Category:
Special request

Paris Couture Fashion Week SS18

Don't Call Me Sugar

Empowering the female body and spirit is what inspired Galia Lahav & Sharon Sever in developing Don’t Call Me Sugar 2018. The collection is designed for the feminine, glamorous and effortlessly cool girl. Galia Lahav, for all women, redefines the term ‘sensuality’, by glittering elegance of silhouettes, plunging necklines, cutouts, shocking colors, all used with high-end fabrics and details as key. For today, what we wear won’t wear us, but will be revived by our personas. 

To Be Worn With Charisma

Dynamic popup image of clicked element

Size guide

Every piece is custom and made-for-you in Tel Aviv. It takes a little time to create perfection, therefore it will take 90 days to receive your delivery, but we promise it is worth the wait!

XSSMLXL
3436384042
CupABCDDD
BustCm8084889296
Inch31.533.134.136.237.8
WaistCm5860626670
Inch22.823.624.42627.6
HipCm86909498102
Inch33.835.43738.640.2