Aadi Jacket

$3,900

Metallic nude and navy blue china print brocade jacket-dress, with a tailored collar fastened at the waist with a navy blue velvet bow.

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:
Special request
  • Share

Paris Couture Fashion Week FW17

Cabinet de Curiosités

This season, Galia Lahav Couture Evening couples clinical inspirations with innovation, and employs new techniques with an inherent savoir-faire, for a range of pieces that hint at these otherworldly wonders. The designs portray a mix of elements drawn from the ocean’s depth, as well as a variety of artistic objects. Our collection of curiosities includes unconventional silhouettes– from voluminous trousers and billowing sleeves to new takes on pleating. Expect colors such as deep blues, hues of poppy, soft nudes and touches of elemental metallics. Expect the unexpected...

Dynamic popup image of clicked element

Size guide

Every piece is custom and made-for-you in Tel Aviv. It takes a little time to create perfection, therefore it will take 90 days to receive your delivery, but we promise it is worth the wait!

XSSMLXL
3436384042
CupABCDDD
BustCm8084889296
Inch31.533.134.136.237.8
WaistCm5860626670
Inch22.823.624.42627.6
HipCm86909498102
Inch33.835.43738.640.2