Dolce

Deep v-neckline dress made from heavy stretch satin with a sheer diamond shape detail in the front and open thigh paneling.

Want this dress ? Locate a boutique

Deep v-neckline dress made from heavy stretch satin with a sheer diamond shape detail in the front and open thigh paneling.

Special request
  • Share

Introducing Our Couture Collection

La Dolce Vita

La Dolce Vita is a love story that takes place on the Amalfi Coast. The LDV collection represents a new generation of brides and era in bridal by altering the traditional gown. Through textures of vintage sun-kissed lace and endless ivory trains, there are many unique techniques, colors and fabrics taking place to illustrate the love story behind the dress. Inspired by the sea, sand and mountains of Positano, we give you old time romance and modern day silhouettes.

Couture by Galia Lahav

What is a Couture dress?

Each dress in our Couture collections is designed to each bride’s exact measurements. Each and every premium European fabric we use, each embroidery, button and stitch our seamstresses make, conforms with the unparalleled standards we have introduced to the bridal industry. Thread after thread, bead after bead, a perfect form is crafted to provide a magical look for our princess brides.

Dynamic popup image of clicked element

Size guide

Every piece is custom and made-for-you in Tel Aviv. It takes a little time to create perfection, therefore it will take 90 days to receive your delivery, but we promise it is worth the wait!

XSSMLXL
3436384042
CupABCDDD
BustCm8084889296
Inch31.533.134.136.237.8
WaistCm5860626670
Inch22.823.624.42627.6
HipCm86909498102
Inch33.835.43738.640.2